Gaels News · Girls Defend EBAL Crown!


April 27 & May 4, 2019 – East Bay Athletic League Championships – Dublin High School, Dublin – 8:30 AM – Congratulations to our Girls Varsity Team, who successfully defended their East Bay Athletic League Championship!  All girls who competed at the varsity level at the EBAL Championships, please come for a special team meeting at the beginning of practice on Monday, May 6. Here are all the qualifiers onto the North Coast Section Tri-Valley Championships (EBAL Results    NCSTV Performance List):

  1. Boys 4×100 Relay

  2. Girls 1600 – Maia Marquez

  3. Boys 1600 – Kyle Morrison, Christopher Middleton-Pearson & Cole Turpin

  4. Girls 100 Hurdles – Amelia Liao & Amina Middleton-Pearson

  5. Boys 110 Hurdles – Donald Davis, Kyle Del Mundo, Judah Garrison, Anish Kasam & Dorian Sanchez

  6. Boys 400 – Taylor Leopold

  7. Girls 100 Unified – Shaziah Aiyub & Marina Hancher

  8. Boys 100 Unfied – Brandon Chu & Spencer Robinson, Darren Chu & Jeetu Sujith, Lucas Long & Shaun Rivera

  9. Girls 100 – Zharia Dixon, Caitlyn Leca & Veerawan Tontiwattananan

  10. Boys 800 – Darren Furtado, Ishaan Jain & Matthew Kang

  11. Girls 300 Hurdles – Alaina Adamos, Michelle Chen, Amelia Liao & Isela Ochoa

  12. Boys 300 Hurdles – Abdulmalik Algazzali, Donald Davis, Anish Kasam & Yuvraj Khullar

  13. Girls 200 – Zharia Dixon & Caitlyn Leca

  14. Boys 200 – Taylor Leopold

  15. Boys 3200 – Rohan Fonseka, Christopher Middleton-Pearson, Kyle Morrison, Loic Scomparin & Joshua Turpin

  16. Girls 4×400 Relay

  17. Boys 4×400 Relay

  18. Girls High Jump – Alaina Adamos, Amina Middleton-Pearson & Ksenia Rokhline

  19. Girls Pole Vault – Hannah Celi, Naomi Chin, Lauren Han & Morgan Lee

  20. Girls Long Jump – Naomi Chin, Jordynn Hays, Emma Lebumfacil, Amelia Liao & Ksenia Rokhline

  21. Girls Long Jump Unified – Shaziah Aiyub & Marina Hancher

  22. Girls Triple Jump – Michelle Chen, Naomi Chin, Jordynn Hays, Amelia Liao & Ksenia Rokhline

  23. Girls Shot Put – Breana Williams & Brenee Williams

  24. Girls Discus – Ashley Bryant, Katie Raasch, Vanessa Wieser, Breana Williams & Brenee Williams

  25. Boys Long Jump – Lucas Long

  26. Boys Long Jump Unified – Daniel Chai & Shaun Rivera, Brandon Chu & Spencer Robinson, Darren Chu & Jeetu Sujith

  27. Boys Triple Jump – Donald Davis, Ian Guan, Anish Kasam & Lucas Long